🌱 FREE CILANTRO SEEDS! WITH ANY PURCHASE TODAY GET FREE SEEDS ⫸
 🌱 FREE GUIDE TO ORGANIC GARDENING A 175-PAGE EBOOK CLAIM A COPY ⫸

Wildflowers - Cosmos Flower Scatter Garden Seed Mix

Share this with your friends ♥ Click a share option to get started:


Add to Wishlist
4.9 star rating 9 Reviews

💡Earn cash when you refer these seeds to your friends, family, and followers. Get Paid Weekly.  Learn more

Includes a mix of 7 popular cosmos flower varieties. Scatter this mix in your garden and enjoy a beautiful assortment of cosmos flowers!

Wildflower establishment requires some important steps:

- Site selection/preparation: It's important to address competition from weeds: pull, till, or use organic herbicides. If planting in the spring/summer you can wait for weeds to germinate, control and then plant the wildflower seeds.

- Seeding:  You will want to have good seed to soil contact, broadcasting by hand is a good approach on small plot, may want to mix with an inert carrier, sand or other. Raking in and covering with soil 2-3 times seed thickness.

- Watering: During establishment for the first month, can be from rain in spring or supplement with irrigation.

- Timing: The best time to plant is in spring to early summer and even again in late fall.


This mix includes all of the following seed varieties:

GENUS/SPECIES

COMMON NAME

Cosmos bippinatus

Cosmos, Sensation Mix

Cosmos bippinatus

Dazzler

Cosmos bippinatus

Gloria

Cosmos bippinatus

Picotee

Cosmos bippinatus

Pinkie

Cosmos bippinatus

Purity

Cosmos sulphureus

Sulphur Cosmos


Wildflowers - Cosmos Flower Scatter Garden Seed Mix

+ CLICK IMAGE TO ZOOM



JOIN THE NEW MONTHLY SEED & GARDEN CLUB

 

● Browse all Sampler Seed Packs ⫸ starting at $0.99+  SHOP SAMPLER PACKS
● Join the Seeds-of-the-Month Seed Club ⫸  JOIN THE CLUB

Share this with all of your gardening friends now ♥ Click a share option to get started:


👨‍🌾  NEW!  AFFILIATE & INFLUENCER PROGRAM 👩🏻‍🌾

Earn cash when you refer us to your followers, family, and friends. 
Get paid weekly.  Work from home.
LEARN MORE - JOIN THE TEAM NOW! ⫸

Read more reviews from customers »
View customer photos »