🌱 FREE CILANTRO SEEDS! WITH ANY PURCHASE TODAY GET FREE SEEDS ⫸
 🌱 FREE GUIDE TO ORGANIC GARDENING A 175-PAGE EBOOK CLAIM A COPY ⫸

Wildflowers - Forever Pink Scatter Garden Seed Mix

Share this page with your friends ♥


Add to Wishlist
4.7 star rating 7 Reviews

💡Earn cash when you tell your friends about this product!  Learn more

Includes a mix of 9 of the most vibrant and beautiful pink flower varieties. Scatter this mix in your garden and enjoy a beautiful assortment of pink flowers!

Wildflower establishment requires some important steps:

- Site selection/preparation: It's important to address competition from weeds: pull, till, or use organic herbicides. If planting in the spring/summer you can wait for weeds to germinate, control and then plant the wildflower seeds.

- Seeding:  You will want to have good seed to soil contact, broadcasting by hand is a good approach on small plot, may want to mix with an inert carrier, sand or other. Raking in and covering with soil 2-3 times seed thickness.

- Watering: During establishment for the first month, can be from rain in spring or supplement with irrigation.

- Timing: The best time to plant is in spring to early summer and even again in late fall.


This mix includes all of the following seed varieties:

GENUS/SPECIES

COMMON NAME

Centaurea cyanus

Cornflower Tall Pink

Clarkia amoena

Godetia Semi Dwf Mix

Cosmos bippinatus

Pinkie Dwarf

Hesperis matronalis

Purple Dame's Rocket

Iberis umbellata

Dwf. Candytuft Fairy Bqt.

Lavatera trimestris

Tree Mallow

Monarda citriodora

Lemon Mint

Silene armeria

Catchfly

Silene pendula

Nodding Catchfly




Wildflowers - Forever Pink Scatter Garden Seed Mix

+ CLICK IMAGES TO ZOOM

Wildflowers - Forever Pink Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Forever Pink Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Forever Pink Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Forever Pink Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Forever Pink Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Forever Pink Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Forever Pink Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Forever Pink Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Forever Pink Scatter Garden Seed Mix

JOIN THE NEW MONTHLY SEED & GARDEN CLUB

 

● Browse all Sampler Seed Packs ⫸ starting at $0.99+  SHOP SAMPLER PACKS
● Join the Seeds-of-the-Month Seed Club ⫸  JOIN THE CLUB

Share this page with your friends!


👨‍🌾  NEW!  AFFILIATE & INFLUENCER REFERRAL PROGRAM 👩🏻‍🌾

Earn cash when you refer us to your followers, family, and friends. 
Get paid weekly.  Work from home.
 LEARN MORE - JOIN THE TEAM NOW! ⫸ 

Read more reviews from customers »
View customer photos »