🎁 FREE GIFT   ORGANIC SEED PLANTING & GROW GUIDES (175p. eBook) ADD TO CART ⇝
 🎁 FREE GIFT   HERITAGE RAINBOW HEIRLOOM TOMATO MIX SEED KIT  ADD TO CART ⇝

Wildflowers - Forever Pink Scatter Garden Seed Mix

Share this with your friends ♥ Click a share option to get started:


Add to Wishlist

💡Learn how you can earn money when you refer this product to your friends, family, and followers on social media Learn more

Includes a mix of 9 of the most vibrant and beautiful pink flower varieties. Scatter this mix in your garden and enjoy a beautiful assortment of pink flowers!

Wildflower establishment requires some important steps:

- Site selection/preparation: It's important to address competition from weeds: pull, till, or use organic herbicides. If planting in the spring/summer you can wait for weeds to germinate, control and then plant the wildflower seeds.

- Seeding:  You will want to have good seed to soil contact, broadcasting by hand is a good approach on small plot, may want to mix with an inert carrier, sand or other. Raking in and covering with soil 2-3 times seed thickness.

- Watering: During establishment for the first month, can be from rain in spring or supplement with irrigation.

- Timing: The best time to plant is in spring to early summer and even again in late fall.


This mix includes all of the following seed varieties:

GENUS/SPECIES

COMMON NAME

Centaurea cyanus

Cornflower Tall Pink

Clarkia amoena

Godetia Semi Dwf Mix

Cosmos bippinatus

Pinkie Dwarf

Hesperis matronalis

Purple Dame's Rocket

Iberis umbellata

Dwf. Candytuft Fairy Bqt.

Lavatera trimestris

Tree Mallow

Monarda citriodora

Lemon Mint

Silene armeria

Catchfly

Silene pendula

Nodding Catchfly




Wildflowers - Forever Pink Scatter Garden Seed Mix

+ CLICK IMAGES TO ZOOM

Wildflowers - Forever Pink Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Forever Pink Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Forever Pink Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Forever Pink Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Forever Pink Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Forever Pink Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Forever Pink Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Forever Pink Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Forever Pink Scatter Garden Seed Mix

JOIN THE NEW SEED CLUB

 JOIN NOW 

SPECIAL OFFER 
10% OFF THE SEED CLUB

 CLAIM 10% OFF NOW 
 

Shop all seed sampler packs starting at only $0.99/pack BROWSE ALL

Share this with your friends ♥ Click a share option to get started:

💡Learn how you can earn money when you refer our seeds to your friends, family, and followers on social media Learn more
Read more reviews from customers »
View customer photos »