🌱 WEEKLY GIVEAWAY WIN FREE SEEDS EVERY WEEK   ENTER-to-WIN ⫸
 🌱 FREE GUIDE TO ORGANIC GARDENING  175-PAGE EBOOK DOWNLOAD NOW ⫸

IMPORTANT ANNOUNCEMENT
We are temporarily closed and unable to accept new orders at this time. 

💡   GET NOTIFIED AS SOON AS WE RE-OPEN ⫸ 

Wildflowers - Poppy Scatter Garden Seed Mix

Share this with your friends ♥ Click a share option to get started:


Add to Wishlist
4.9 star rating 10 Reviews

💡Earn cash when you refer these seeds to your friends, family, and followers. Get Paid Weekly.  Learn more

Includes a mix of 6 of the most vibrant and beautiful Poppy flower varieties. Scatter this mix in your garden and enjoy a beautiful assortment of Poppy flowers!

Wildflower establishment requires some important steps:

- Site selection/preparation: It's important to address competition from weeds: pull, till, or use organic herbicides. If planting in the spring/summer you can wait for weeds to germinate, control and then plant the wildflower seeds.

- Seeding:  You will want to have good seed to soil contact, broadcasting by hand is a good approach on small plot, may want to mix with an inert carrier, sand or other. Raking in and covering with soil 2-3 times seed thickness.

- Watering: During establishment for the first month, can be from rain in spring or supplement with irrigation.

- Timing: The best time to plant is in spring to early summer and even again in late fall.


This mix includes all of the following seed varieties:

GENUS/SPECIES

COMMON NAME

Eschscholzia californica

California Poppy Orange

Eschscholzia californica

California Poppy White

Eschscholzia californica

Mikado

Eschscholzia californica

Mission Bells

Papaver rhoeas

Red Corn Poppy

Papaver rhoeas

Shirley Mix Poppy




Wildflowers - Poppy Scatter Garden Seed Mix

+ CLICK IMAGES TO ZOOM

Wildflowers - Poppy Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Poppy Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Poppy Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Poppy Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Poppy Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Poppy Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Poppy Scatter Garden Seed Mix

JOIN THE NEW MONTHLY SEED & GARDEN CLUB

 

● Browse all Sampler Seed Packs ⫸ starting at $0.99+  SHOP SAMPLER PACKS
● Join the Seeds-of-the-Month Seed Club ⫸  JOIN THE CLUB

Share this with all of your gardening friends now ♥ Click a share option to get started:

💡Earn cash when you refer us to your friends. Get paid weekly. JOIN THE TEAM NOW! ⫸

Read more reviews from customers »
View customer photos »